listandings001012.gif listandings001011.gif listandings001010.gif listandings001009.gif
SUFFOLK
NASSAU
PRIVATE
listandings001008.gif
Final 

Standings

 

 

 

LEAGUE

OVERALL

LEAGUE AA1

W

L

W

L

Brentwood

14

0

19

3

Sachem North

11

3

12

7

Commack

8

6

10

10

Ward Melville

7

7

9

10

Sachem East

7

7

9

11

Longwood

6

8

9

9

Patchogue-Medford

2

12

4

14

William Floyd

1

13

1

17

 

 

 

 

 

LEAGUE AA2

W

L

W

L

Northport

14

0

19

2

Bay Shore

10

4

15

5

Central Islip

9

5

12

7

Copiague

8

6

13

7

Half Hollow Hills East

7

7

11

9

Connetquot

5

9

7

11

Walt Whitman

2

12

6

12

Lindenhurst

1

13

3

14

 

 

 

 

 

LEAGUE AA3

W

L

W

L

Smithtown West

12

2

16

5

Smithtown East

10

4

12

7

North Babylon

9

5

11

9

Centereach

7

7

10

9

Riverhead

7

7

8

11

Huntington

7

7

7

12

Newfield

4

10

8

10

West Islip

0

14

0

18

 

 

 

 

 

LEAGUE AA4

W

L

W

L

Half Hollow Hills West

14

0

21

3

Deer Park

12

2

13

6

Bellport

9

5

14

6

West Babylon

8

6

9

10

Hauppauge

5

9

7

11

Kings Park

5

9

5

13

East Islip

3

11

3

15

Eastport SM

0

14

1

17

 

 

 

 

 

LEAGUE A5

W

L

W

L

Harborfields

12

0

19

5

Sayville

8

4

12

8

Rocky Point

7

5

10

9

Comsewogue

6

6

9

10

Amityville

6

6

9

11

Westhampton

2

10

5

13

Islip

1

11

1

17

 

 

 

 

 

LEAGUE A6

W

L

W

L

East Hampton

11

1

18

3

Bayport BP

10

2

13

6

Mt. Sinai

8

4

12

7

John Glenn

6

6

9

10

Miller Place

4

8

5

13

Shoreham WR

2

10

5

11

Hampton Bays

1

11

1

17

 

 

 

 

 

LEAGUE B7

W

L

W

L

Southampton

10

2

16

8

Wyandanch

8

4

10

8

Babylon

8

4

13

7

Mattituck

7

5

11

8

Center Moriches

6

6

11

8

Mercy

3

9

6

12

Ross

0

12

0

15

 

 

 

 

 

LEAGUE C/D8

W

L

W

L

Bridgehampton-D

10

2

18

5

Stony Brook-C

10

2

15

6

Shelter Island-D

8

4

11

8

Pierson-C

6

6

9

9

Southold-C

3

9

6

11

Port Jefferson-C

3

9

4

14

Greenport-C

2

10

3

12

 

 

LEAGUE

OVERALL

NSCHSAA

W

L

W

L

Kellenberg

10

2

21

4

Chaminade

10

2

19

5

Holy Trinity

8

4

16

10

St. Anthony's

7

5

20

7

St. John The Baptist

4

8

12

12

St. Dominic   

3

9

9

16

St. Mary's  

0

12

2

23

 

 

 

 

 

INDEPENDENTS

W

L

W

L

LI Lutheran

0

0

22

4

Upper Room

0

0

19

6

OSNA

0

0

10

15

 

 

 

 

 

PSAA-Final

 

 

 

 

Eastern Division

W

L

W

L

LWA

14

2

21

6

Portledge

12

4

15

6

Waldorf

8

7

11

10

Knox

8

8

11

9

Kew Forest

3

13

3

19

Solomon Schechter

1

14

1

14

 

 

 

 

 

Western Division

W

L

W

L

Grace Church

12

3

14

9

Avenues, World School

12

4

13

8

Bay Ridge Prep

11

5

14

8

Martin Luther

9

6

13

8

Evangel Christian

4

12

4

13

St. Demetrios

0

16

0

16

 

 

LEAGUE

OVERALL

CONFERENCE AA1

W

L

W

L

Massapequa

9

3

16

5

Uniondale

9

3

12

8

Freeport

7

5

15

7

Syosset

7

5

11

9

Hempstead

6

6

9

13

Farmingdale

3

9

5

14

Oceanside

1

11

4

15

 

 

 

 

 

CONFERENCE AA2

W

L

W

L

Baldwin

10

0

22

2

Plainview JFK

7

3

12

8

Valley Stream Central

5

5

8

12

East Meadow

4

6

10

10

Port Washington

2

8

8

11

Hicksville

2

8

7

12

 

 

 

 

 

CONFERENCE AA3

W

L

W

L

Westbury

11

1

18

4

Herricks

9

3

11

9

Great Neck South

8

4

12

7

Mepham

7

5

11

9

Calhoun

3

9

6

13

MacArthur

3

9

5

14

Long Beach

1

11

3

16

 

 

 

 

 

CONFERENCE A1

W

L

W

L

Elmont

13

1

24

4

Garden City

12

2

15

6

Sewanhaka

8

6

14

7

Bellmore JFK

6

8

10

10

Jericho

5

9

8

11

Great Neck North

4

10

8

11

Manhasset

4

10

6

12

Carey

4

10

4

14

 

 

 

 

 

CONFERENCE A2

W

L

W

L

South Side

14

0

18

5

Roslyn

11

3

13

7

Hewlett

9

5

12

10

Roosevelt

8

6

10

11

New Hyde Park

6

8

8

11

Plainedge

4

10

9

10

Wantagh

4

10

6

13

Division

0

14

0

19

 

 

 

 

 

CONFERENCE A3

W

L

W

L

Valley Stream North

11

3

17

4

Lawrence

10

4

15

5

Glen Cove

10

4

14

7

North Shore

8

6

12

8

Valley Stream South

8

6

12

9

Floral Park

7

7

9

11

Bethpage

1

13

3

16

Lynbrook

1

13

2

17

 

 

 

 

 

CONFERENCE A4

W

L

W

L

Island Trees

11

1

15

5

Friends Academy

9

3

13

7

Seaford

8

4

14

7

Locust Valley

7

5

12

9

West Hempstead

3

9

4

15

Clarke

3

9

4

15

Mineola

1

11

2

17

 

 

 

 

 

CONFERENCE ABC

W

L

W

L

Cold Spring Harbor-A

9

1

13

6

Oyster Bay-B

8

2

13

9

East Rockaway-C

4

6

7

14

Carle Place-B

4

6

6

13

Wheatley-B

3

7

7

14

Malverne-B

2

8

2

16

 

LONG ISLAND'S HOME COURT ADVANTAGE
Final Regular Season
Scoring Leaders
 
Playoff Scoring
Final
championship_productionsnew.gif